Net Asset Value

Composition of Kinnevik's NAV per 31 December 2016

 

CompanyKinnevik stakeShare of NAVFair value (SEKm)
Zalando32%37.6%27 245
Millicom38%20.4%14 790
Tele230%15.4%11 166
Global Fashion Group35%7.8%5 641
Rocket Internet13%5.5%3 990
MTG20%5.0%3 650
Quikr18%2.1%1 535
Bayport24%1.7%1 201
Lazada4%1.0%706
Betterment9%0.8%590
Qliro Group29%0.5%367
Westwing17%0.6%429
BIMA39%0.6%464
Metro100%0.5%327
Linio27%0.4%292
Saltside61%0.3%200
Konga34%0.2%133
Home2417%0.1%94
Babylon13%0.2%154
Other 1.1%827
    
Portfolio value  73 801
Net cash/debt  (1 367)
Total Net Asset Value     72 434

 


Portfolio composition


Portfolio composition is calculated as share of Portfolio Value